Fellows

Faculty Fellows

  1. Susan D

    Susan Blum

    Anthropology

    View Bio
  2. Michael Brownstein

    Michael Brownstein

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  3. Pam Butler

    Pam Butler

    Gender Studies

    View Bio
  4. Liang Cai

    Liang Cai

    History

    View Bio
  5. Hsueh Chia Chang

    Hsueh-Chia Chang

    Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

    View Bio
  6. Nitesh Chawla

    Nitesh Chawla

    Computer Science and Engineering

    View Bio
  7. Danny Chen

    Danny Chen

    Computer Science and Engineering

    View Bio
  8. David Chiang

    David Chiang

    Computer Science and Engineering, Natural Language Processing Group

    View Bio
  9. Tarryn Chun

    Tarryn Chun

    Film, Television, and Theatre

    View Bio
  10. Ann Marie Conrado 2

    Ann-Marie Conrado

    AAHD: Industrial Design

    View Bio
  11. Mike Crant

    Mike Crant

    Management & Organization

    View Bio
  12. Zhi Da

    Zhi Da

    Finance

    View Bio
  13. Diane Desierto

    Diane Desierto

    Global Affairs, Human Rights Law

    View Bio
  14. Eva Dziadula

    Eva Dziadula

    Economics

    View Bio
  15. Joshua Eisenman

    Joshua Eisenman

    Global Affairs

    View Bio
  16. A Nilesh Fernando 9863

    A. Nilesh Fernando

    Economics

    View Bio
  17. Harindra Joe Fernando

    Harindra Joe Fernando

    Civil & Environmental Engineering & Earth Sciences

    View Bio
  18. Naoki Fuse

    Naoki Fuse

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  19. Umesh Garg

    Umesh Garg

    Physics

    View Bio
  20. Anna Geltzer

    Anna Geltzer

    Science, Technology and Values

    View Bio
  21. Nirmal J

    Nirmal Ghimire

    Department of Physics and Astronomy

    View Bio
  22. Perin Gurel

    Perin Gurel

    American Studies

    View Bio
  23. Eric Haanstad 2

    Eric Haanstad

    Anthropology

    View Bio
  24. Noriko Hanabusa

    Noriko Hanabusa

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  25. Alexander Hsu

    Alexander Hsu

    Director of Undergraduate Studies, Liu Institute and Assistant Teaching Professor of Global Affairs

    View Bio
  26. Ming Hu Web

    Ming Hu

    School of Architecture

    View Bio
  27. Xiaobo Sharon Hu

    Xiaobo Sharon Hu

    Computer Science and Engineering

    View Bio
  28. Caroline Hughes

    Caroline Hughes

    Peace Studies

    View Bio
  29. Victoria Hui 3

    Victoria Hui

    Political Science

    View Bio
  30. Jennifer Huynh

    Jennifer Huynh

    American Studies

    View Bio
  31. Lakshmi Iyer

    Lakshmi Iyer

    Economics

    View Bio
  32. Kyle Jaros

    Kyle Jaros

    Global Affairs

    View Bio
  33. Nooshin Hakim Javadi

    Nooshin Hakim Javadi

    Art, Art History, and Design

    View Bio
  34. Lionel Jensen

    Lionel Jensen

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  35. Madhav Joshi

    Madhav Joshi

    Peace Accords Matrix

    View Bio
  36. Hana Kang

    Hana Kang

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  37. Ahsan Kareem

    Ahsan Kareem

    Civil & Environmental Engineering & Earth Sciences

    View Bio
  38. Yoko Kawamura Web

    Yoko Kawamura

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  39. Amanda Kennel Web

    Amanda Kennell

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  40. Mehak Khan Web

    Mehak Khan

    English

    View Bio
  41. Cecilia Kim

    Cecilia Kim

    Film, Television, and Theatre

    View Bio
  42. Eun Young Julia Kim Web

    Eun-Young Julia Kim

    Center for the Study of Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  43. Karrie Koesel

    Political Science

    View Bio
  44. Elisabeth Koll

    Elisabeth Koll

    History

    View Bio
  45. Julia Kowalski

    Julia Kowalski

    Global Affairs

    View Bio
  46. Krupali Krusche

    Krupali Uplekar Krusche

    Architecture

    View Bio
  47. Santosh Kumar

    Santosh Kumar

    Global Affairs

    View Bio
  48. Yong Suk Lee

    Yong Suk Lee

    Keough School of Global Affairs

    View Bio
  49. Jincheng Liu

    Jincheng Liu

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  50. Tengfei Luo

    Tengfei Luo

    Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering, Energy Studies

    View Bio
  51. Congcong Ma

    Congcong Ma

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  52. Iris Ma 1

    Iris Ma

    Keough School of Global Affairs

    View Bio
  53. Nelson Mark

    Nelson Mark

    Economics

    View Bio
  54. A. James (Jim) McAdams

    A. James McAdams

    Political Science

    View Bio
  55. Rebecca Mckenna

    Rebecca Tinio McKenna

    History

    View Bio
  56. Sisi Meng

    Sisi Meng

    Keough School of Global Affairs

    View Bio
  57. Nikhil Menon

    Nikhil Menon

    History

    View Bio
  58. Mahan Mirza

    Mahan Mirza

    Ansari Institute for Global Engagement with Religion

    View Bio
  59. Ebrahim Moosa 02

    Ebrahim Moosa

    Islamic Thought and Muslim Societies

    View Bio
  60. Quynh Lan Nguyen Web

    Quynh Nguyen

    Physics and Astronomy

    View Bio
  61. Jonathan Noble

    Jonathan Noble

    Notre Dame International

    View Bio
  62. Ray Offenheiser

    Raymond Offenheiser

    Pulte Institute for Global Development

    View Bio
  63. Rahul Oka

    Rahul Oka

    Anthropology

    View Bio
  64. John Onyango

    John Onyango

    Architecture

    View Bio
  65. Susan Ostermann

    Susan Ostermann

    Global Affairs

    View Bio
  66. Anand Pillay

    Anand Pillay

    Mathematics

    View Bio
  67. R Trent Pomplun Headshot High Res

    R. Trent Pomplun

    Theology

    View Bio
  68. Sebastian Rosato

    Sebastian Rosato

    Political Science, ISP

    View Bio
  69. Lisa Schirch Web Size

    Lisa Schirch

    Kroc Institute for International Peace Studies

    View Bio
  70. Aidan Seale Feldman

    Aidan Seale-Feldman

    John J. Reilly Center

    View Bio
  71. Mei Chi Shaw

    Mei-Chi Shaw

    Mathematics

    View Bio
  72. Mun Im Sirry

    Mun'im Sirry

    Theology

    View Bio
  73. Julia Thomas Web Square

    Julia Thomas

    History

    View Bio
  74. Thomas A

    Thomas Tweed

    American Studies, History

    View Bio
  75. Azareen Van Der Vleet Oloomi

    Azareen Van Der Vliet Oloomi

    English

    View Bio
  76. Anre Venter 01

    Anre Venter

    Psychology

    View Bio
  77. Kevin Walsh 1

    Kevin Walsh

    Civil & Environmental Engineering & Earth Sciences

    View Bio
  78. Xian Wang

    Xian Wang

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  79. Jessica Mcmanus Warnell

    Jessica McManus Warnell

    Management & Organization

    View Bio
  80. Rev. Oliver Williams, C.S.C.

    Oliver Williams, C.S.C.

    Management & Organization

    View Bio
  81. Xiaoshan Yang

    Xiaoshan Yang

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  82. Weibing Ye

    Weibing Ye

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  83. Patrick Yim

    Patrick Yim

    Music

    View Bio
  84. Chengxu Yin

    Chengxu Yin

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  85. Yeonhee Yoon

    Yeonhee Yoon

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  86. Sharon Yoon

    Sharon Yoon

    Keough School of Global Affairs

    View Bio
  87. Michael Mike Zhao

    Mike Zhao

    Philosophy

    View Bio
  88. Yongping Zhu

    Yongping Zhu

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio

Emeritus Fellows

  1. David Cortright Web

    David Cortright

    Keough School of Global Affairs

    View Bio
  2. Amitava Dutt Web

    Amitava Dutt

    Political Science

    View Bio
  3. George Enderle Web

    Georges Enderle

    Marketing

    View Bio
  4. Liangyan Ge Web

    Liangyan Ge

    East Asian Languages and Cultures

    View Bio
  5. Robert Gimello Web

    Robert Gimello

    Theology

    View Bio
  6. Anton Juan 1

    Anton Juan

    Film, Television, and Theatre

    View Bio
  7. Kwan S. Kim

    Kwan Kim

    Economics

    View Bio
  8. Byung Joo Lee Web

    Byung-Joo Lee

    Economics

    View Bio
  9. George Lopez Web

    George Lopez

    Peace Studies

    View Bio
  10. Peter Moody Web

    Peter Moody

    Political Science

    View Bio

Affiliated Fellows

  1. Michael Davis

    Michael Davis

    Wilson Center

    View Bio
  2. Sean King, 2024

    Sean King

    Park Strategies, LLC

    View Bio
  3. Minju Kwon Web

    Minju Kwon

    Chapman University

    View Bio
  4. Maggie Shum Web

    Maggie Shum

    Penn State Erie

    View Bio